Vigil Honor Members 2000 - 2009
1950s 1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
     

If you see your name listed and your Vigil name is not shown, then click here to fill out this form so the Lodge Webmaster can get it listed.

Year
Name
Vigil Name (English)
Year
Name
Vigil Name (English)
2009
Jacob Stark
Snake Hunter
     
2009
Derek Dellinger
To Make Ready
2004
Alan Keiger
Helpful Camper
2009
Paul Horton
Spirited One Who Stands in a Circle
2004
Dennis McGarry
One Who Hangs on Rope
2009
Kevin King
White Haired Bird
2004
Pheobe MoyerD
Healer
2009
Nicholas King
Burning Candles at Both Ends
2004
Derek Nester
One Who Works in Shadows
2009
Wesley King
To Bring Together to Keep in a Fellowship
2004
Lyle Pace
One Who Cries in Beard
2009
Brandon Lawson
Thankful Cook
2004
Parker Pace
Friendly Cook
2009
Bob McLaughlin
Bobwhite Who Carries Fire
2004
Bill Sain, Jr.
Bedrock Drummer
2009
Evan McLaughlin
Short Haired Fire Servant
2004
Sean Smith
Loud Impatient Speaker
2009 Darin Reynolds
Humble Servant
2004
Frank Sturges
Wise Chief Who Makes Music
2009
Dave Ritchie
One Who is a Father Three Times
2004
Colby Torrence
Fire Rat
2009
Jonathan Russell
Mountain Teacher
2003
Tom Cox
Big Friend
2009
Jacob Stark
Snake Hunter
2003
Keith Cross
Reliable Elder
2009
Chris Warner
Nighthawk
2003
Justin Cross
Helpful Guide
2009
Bill WartersD
Bear Who Swims in Water
2003
Barry Douthitt
Spirited One
2008
Sebastian Lima
Large Northern Sea Turtle
2003
Marcus Douthitt
Joyful Dancer
2008
Kyle Smith
Smiley
2003
Al Ferrell Frosted Buffalo
2008
Ben Lane
Helpful Bee
2003
Mark Morris Organizer
2008
Tanya Hartje Red Haired Camp Mom
2003
Jim Partington Bellowing Helper
2008
Tracy Lane
Humble Woodsman
2003
Sam Spence Tired One
2007
Michael Baker
Edible Artist
2002
Scott Branstetter Quiet Chief
2007
Chris Culpepper
Witty Beast
2002
Kevin Dills Talker Who Bends Bow
2007
Steve Dark
Jolly Green Giant
2002
Daniel T Baird Top Gun
2007
Hugh Lewis
Honorable Judge
2002
Will Erickson Sharp Shooter
2007
Tyewhan Luke
One Who Creates Traditions
2002
Butch Fincannon One Who Slings Hash
2007
Terry Lyons

2002
Eddie Hicks Solemn One
2007
Greg Sain
Wide of Mouth
2002
Dean Mandrapilias Broken Arm
2007
TJ Ward
The Big Cheese
2002
Gus Mandrapilias One Who Honors Eagles
2007
Tom Ward
Fiery Servant
2002 John McPherson Iron Bender
2007
Chris White
Mighty Mouse
2002
Max Treece Radio Talker
2007
Del Whittaker
Yo-Boy 2002
David Royster Purple Bear
2007
Jordon Worboys
Watchman's Assistant 2002
Jeff Worboys Patient Teacher
2006
Chase Kliber
Deep Thinker
2001
Matt Bandieramonte Dancing Brother
2006
Bruce Fowler

2001
Pam Campbell Quiet Buffalo
2005
Josh Cooper
Fisherman
2001
Brandon Johnson Showman
2005
Brett Couch
Summer Spirit
2001
Howard Nicholson Quiet Cook
2005
Joe Culpepper
Bean Counter
2001
Carson Rivers Photographer
2005
Dave Evans
One Who Works with Excitement
2001
Lee Shelton Strong Swimmer
2005
Bobby Fortney
Quiet Writer
2001
Bill Tyler Honorable Bear
2005
Don Gabriel
Bald Eagle
2001
Bill Womack Singing Buffalo
2005
John Mickey, Jr.
One Who Jumps Right In
2000
Brett Nicholson Happy Cook
2005
Henry Peters
Sparky
2000
Jarred Jung Diligent One
2004
Chris Chelko
Strong One Who Walks in the Forest
2000
Dodson Mathias One Who is Highly Esteemed
2004
Dustin Counts
Quartermaster
2000
Charlie Phillips Bearded Bear