Vigil Honor Members 1990 - 1999
1950s 1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
     

If you see your name listed and your Vigil name is not shown, then click here to fill out this form so the Lodge Webmaster can get it listed.
Year
Name
Vigil Name (English)
Year
Name
Vigil Name (English)
      1995
Lee W Thompson

1999 Staton Boyette
Sailing Bear 1995
Chuck Vizzini
Teacher
1999
Scott Campbell
Quiet Determined One
1995
Henry M Wallace
Wind in Belly
1999
Trey Courtney
One Who Deviates from the Path of the Pigeon
1994
Casey A Blackburn

1999
Jim Davies
Large Hairless Guardian
1994
Benjamin T "Ben" Blackman
One Who Flies from Boulders
1999
Rod Fincannon
Clumsy Broken One
1994
Vernon "Vern" Brewer
Gray Headed One
1999
Ted Gantt
Running Bear
1994
Darrell H Brown
Spirited One
1999
Ryan Hoff
Guardian Who Treads Many Trails
1994
Jonathan E Brown
Helpful One
1999
Chip Horton
Bringer of Bad Weather
1994
Max M Cooper
Deep Thinker
1999
Josh Parrish
First Responder
1994
Richard R "Dick" Getz
Reliable One
1999
Jason Sorrow
Rope Master
1994
Shelby R Hepler
Loud Talker
1999
Chris Thompson
Straight Edged, Outspoken One
1994
William M "Bill" Kennedy, IV
Firemaker
1999
Jeff Womack
One Who Swims with the Force
1994
Brian Koonce

1998
Jonathan "Jon" Alley
Little Weasel Who Sleeps
1994
George E McDonald
Wood Cutter
1998
Nancy Carroll
Quiet One Who Does Great Wonders
1994
Darrell Pennigar
One Who Creates with Hands
1998
S Vance Elstrom
Thick Bellied One Who Protects
1993
John A Ashworth, IV
One Who Delivers
1998
Casey Workman
Little Money Keeper
1993
John A Ashworth, III
Big Man
1997
Richard L "Ricky" Cardenas
One Who Oversees
1993
James W "Jim" BoganD
One Who Conquers
1997
Donald "Don" Dehner
Perservering One
1993
Vernon A "Buddy" Brewer, III
Skillful One
1997
Sean Gantt
One Who Dances in the Snow
1993
Ryan E Emanuel
One Who Dances Like Grass
1997
Omari Greene
Hungary One
1993
Kenneth C Luckey

1997
Ruthie Hand
One Who Creates with Her Hands
1993
James E Redies
To Be Revealed Genuine
1997
Wayne Inman
He Who Has Endurance
1993
Curtis F "Curt" Shepard
Man Who Stands in Barn with Shovel
1997
James F "Jimmy" Kehoe
Impatient One
1992
Matthew Q "Matt" Bogan
He Who Dances Well
1997
John F Kehoe
He Who Serves
1992
Henry L Brake, III
Mountain Walker
1997
Ryan P Kehoe
One with Arrow through His Arm
1992
Julian Love
Zealous
1997
Chirag Lakhani
Writer
1992 George Maillet One Who Creates with His Hands
1997 Matthew "Matt" Starr Peaceable One 1992 Alan Moore
Candle Snuffer
1997
Don Taylor
Big Bearded One
1992
David R Taylor, Jr.
To Overcome
1997
Gary W Workman
One Who Helps Somebody
1992
Mark R Thompson, Sr.D
Teaches to Shoot
1996
Shane Bustle
One Who Sleeps Like Bear in Winter
1992
Andrew J Whalen
Toiler
1996
Jody CrenshawD
To Carry Burdens on the Back
1991
G Milton Allen
Kind One
1996
Robert M "Bob" Denson
One Who Has Great Confidence Service
1991
Jonathan L "Jon" Brake
Active One
1996
Jeff Goodloe

1991
Johnny E Day
One Who Cares for Others
1996
Jared Horton
One Who Can Be Trusted
1991
Stephen F "Steve" Hand
Dance Teacher
1996
Bob Kearley
To Be Fixed in Purpose
1991
Rajen LakhaniD
Fast Talker
1996
Thomas B "Tommy" Knox, Jr.
He That is Honored
1991
Andrew W Simpson
Joyful One
1996
Nancy Siddens
My Mother called my Brother
1991
Robert C "Bob" Stroup
Friendly One
1995
Henry Cook
One Who Fights Fire
1991
Stephen Woods
One Who is at Leisure
1995
Carl V Curnutte
To Think Little of One's Self
1990
Richard A "Dickie" Gerald
Hunter
1995
Albert W "Al" Drake
To Be of a Calmed Mind
1990
Robert D Roberts
Calm-Minded One
1995
Adam C Love

1990
Brian A Sites
Helpful One
1995
Jeffrey B Schuler

1990
David A Webb
Skillful One